Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Mon 1st

COURSE MAINTENANCE

Course

Tue 2nd

COURSE MAINTENANCE

Course

Somerset CC

9am to 5pm 32 trainees + 1 trainer
Refreshments @ 8.45am, 11 am & 13.30pm
Projector & screen

Clubhouse

1st 09:28 to 10:08

Ladies Roll Up

Ladies

Wed 3rd

COURSE MAINTENANCE

Course

Thu 4th

COURSE MAINTENANCE

Course

Fri 5th

Private Party

7pm

Clubhouse

COURSE MAINTENANCE

Course

Sat 6th

1st 07:36 to 12:00

Tweedale Medal & Pro-AM Qualifier

Sign up on BRS

Mens

1st 19:00 to 00:00

Private Party

Clubhouse

Sun 7th

1st 10:56 to 12:00

Ladies Spring Meeting

Ladies

1st 12:08 to 13:04

Stragglers (Yellow Ball)

Stragglers

Mon 8th

 

Tue 9th

1st 09:28 to 10:08

Ladies Stableford 1

Sign up on BRS

Ladies

Wed 10th

 

Thu 11th

Seniors-v-Clevedon (A)

11am

Seniors

1st 17:30 to 20:00

Cooper & Tanner 5.30pm

Club

Fri 12th

Seniors Medal

8.00 to 10.56 Sign up on BRS

Seniors

Ladies Away Day - Long Sutton - 11am

Ladies

Sat 13th

Ladies Coronation 4somes & Australian Spoons

Play at any time

Ladies

Sun 14th

Ladies Stableford 2

Play at any time

Ladies

Stragglers-v-Saltford (A)

12.00

Stragglers

Mixed Friendly-v-Mendip Spring (A)

12.00

Mixed

1st 10:00 to 11:04

Captains Roll Up

Club

1st 14:00 to 15:04

Avalon v Wheathill (H)

Avalon

Mon 15th

1st 11:00 to 00:00

Ladies Interleague v Orchardleigh (A)

Ladies

Tue 16th

1st 09:28 to 10:08

Ladies Coronation 4somes & Australian Spoons

Sign up on BRS

Ladies

Wed 17th

Seniors-v-West Wilts (A)

12.30pm

Seniors

1st 14:00 to 13:00

Ladies Alliance v Knowle (H)

Ladies

Thu 18th

Seniors 4BBB

8.00 to 11.00 Red Tee Challenge

Seniors

Fri 19th

Gourmet Night

7pm Danish night-book in the bar

Club,Clubhouse

Sat 20th

Mens Stableford 1

Register in Pro shop before play. Play at any time

Mens

Sun 21st

Mens Stableford 2

Register in Pro shop before play. Play at any time

Mens

Avalon v Tall Pines (A)

Mens

Mon 22nd

 

Tue 23rd

1st 09:28 to 10:08

Ladies Medal 1A & Queen Mother Shield

Sign up on BRS

Ladies

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Kingsdown (H)

Seniors

Wed 24th

1st 09:28 to 10:32

Mixed Spring Greensomes

Sign up sheet on Mixed Board

Mixed

Thu 25th

1st 12:00 to 13:04

Seniors-v-Clevedon (H)

Seniors

Fri 26th

QUIZ

7pm for 7.30pm

Club,Social,Clubhouse

1st 11:00 to 12:00

Ladies Friendly -v- Bath (H)

Ladies

Sat 27th

Ladies Medal 1B & Queen Mother Shield

Play at any time

Ladies

1st 19:00 to 00:00

Private Party (Prov)

Clubhouse

Sun 28th

1st 10:32 to 11:28

Palmer Cup

Ladies

1st 11:36 to 13:04

Stragglers-v-Dawlish Warren (H)

Stragglers

Mon 29th

1st 10:40 to 11:52

Ladies Interleague v Cricket St Thomas (H)

Ladies

Tue 30th

1st 09:28 to 10:08

Ladies Roll Up

Ladies