Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Wed 1st

1st 08:00 to 10:56

Seniors Medal

Sign up on BRS

Seniors

1st 09:00 to 16:00

City of Wells Almshouses Away Day

Clubhouse

Thu 2nd

Seniors-v-Orchardleigh (A)

12 Noon

Seniors

Ladies Alliance v Bath B - (A) - 12 noon

Ladies

1st 06:15 to 22:15

local election polling station

Clubhouse

Fri 3rd

 

Sat 4th

1st 07:36 to 12:00

Tweedale Stableford

Sign up on BRS

Mens

Sun 5th

1st 10:00 to 11:04

Irwin Cup

Sign up on BRS

Mixed

Mon 6th

 

Tue 7th

Seniors-v-Enmore Park (A)

11am

Seniors

1st 09:28 to 10:08

Ladies Medal 1A & SLCGA Dickinson Qualifier

Grant Cup Starts
Sign up on BRS

Ladies

1st 14:00 to 00:00

Odd Balls GS

24 people

Society

Wed 8th

1st 14:00 to 00:00

Ladies Alliance-v-The Mendip (H)

Ladies

Thu 9th

Somerset CC

Safeguarding Children 9am to 5pm

Clubhouse

Fri 10th

Somerset CC

Safeguarding Children 9am to 5pm

Clubhouse

1st 10:16 to 00:00

Clevedon Hookers

24 people.

Society

1st 12:00 to 12:56

Seniors-v-Shirehampton (H)

Seniors

1st 13:28 to 00:00

Borth GS

10 people

Society

Sat 11th

 

Sun 12th

Ladies Medal 1B & SLCGA Dickinson Qualifier

Play at any time

Ladies

1st 10:00 to 10:56

Captains Roll Up

Mixed

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Mixed Friendly -v- West Wilts (H)

Mixed

Mon 13th

Seniors-v-Knowle (A)

11am

Seniors

1st 10:00 to 10:32

County Club GS

12 people

Society

1st 11:12 to 00:00

Alan Cleaver

20 people

Society

Tue 14th

1st 09:28 to 10:08

Ladies Ping 4BBB

Sign up on BRS

Ladies

Wed 15th

1st 07:30 to 16:00

SENIORS OPEN

05 Seniors Open 2019 Poster v.pdf

Open

Thu 16th

 

Fri 17th

Gourmet Night

7pm Steak night-book in the bar

Social

1st 10:00 to 00:00

P & BES GS

18 people

Society

1st 11:00 to 12:00

Ladies Friendly-v-West Wilts (H)

Ladies

Sat 18th

Ladies Ping 4BBB

Play at any time

Ladies

Mens Stableford 1

Register in Pro shop before play. Play at any time.

Mens

Avalon v Wheathill (A)

Mens

Sun 19th

Ladies Stableford 1 & SLCGA Barlow Qualifier

Play at any time

Ladies

Mens Stableford 2

Register in Pro shop before play. Play at any time.

Mens

1st 11:36 to 13:04

Stragglers v Sherborne (H)

Stragglers

Mon 20th

Seniors-v-Isle of Wedmore (A)

12 noon

Seniors

1st 10:00 to 11:20

Cricket St Thomas GS

Society

Tue 21st

1st 09:28 to 10:08

Ladies Stableford 2 & SLCGA Barlow Qualifier

Sign up on BRS

Ladies

1st 09:30 to 13:45

Somerset CC

24 people

Clubhouse

Wed 22nd

private party

7-11

Clubhouse

Thu 23rd

Ladies Interleague v Tall Pines (A)

Ladies

1st 06:30 to 22:15

European Parliamentary Election Polling Stn

Clubhouse

1st 08:00 to 10:00

Seniors Packer Cup

Sign up on BRS

Seniors

Fri 24th

Ladies Alliance Team v Clevedon B (A)

10.30AM

Ladies

Sat 25th

Private Party

7pm

Clubhouse

Ladies Medal 2A

Play at any time

Ladies

Sun 26th

1st 10:00 to 10:56

Ladies Karen Nicholls Cup & Australian Spoons

Sign up on BRS.
Foursomes

Ladies

Mon 27th

Somerset Future Girls Stableford (prov)

12.30 start

Juniors

Tue 28th

1st 09:28 to 10:08

Ladies Medal 2B

Grant Cup ends
Sign up on BRS

Ladies

Wed 29th

1st 10:00 to 12:00

Wells Quilters

Clubhouse

Thu 30th

1st 10:16 to 00:00

Dawn Patrol GS

14 people

Society

1st 12:00 to 13:04

Seniors-v-Farrington Park (H)

Seniors

Fri 31st

QUIZ

7pm for 7.30pm

Club,Social,Clubhouse